Top 9 SFP Cable 1g – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. 10Gtek

#ad

Compatible with Cisco SFP-1GBASE-CU0.5M, #10Gtek# 1.25G SFP DAC Twinax Cable, Fortinet and more, 0.5-Meter1.6ft, Ubiquiti UniFi, Passive

#ad
10Gtek #ad - If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Compatible with cisco sfp-H1GB-CU05m, ubiquiti and more.

2-pair differential twinax cable, Passive, EEPROM I2C. 10gtek's automatic assembly line, isolator stripping, automatic soldering and ultraviolet ray curing. 1gbase-cu, 05 meter. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Products will be shipped from China. Each dac cables take the tdr & vna measurement, assures the consistency of manufacture under the process of laser cutting, automatic reshaping, aluminum shielding stripping, guaranteeing passing the signal integrity test.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberCAB-1GSFP-P0.5M(Cisco-1pc)

2. ipolex

#ad

D-Link, Supermicro, Intel, 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable, 0.5m 1.64ft, for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU0.5M, TP-Link, Meraki, Mikrotik, Netgear, Fortinet, Ubiquiti, Direct Attach CopperDAC Passive Cable

#ad
ipolex #ad - Compatible with cisco, quanta, supermicro, paloAlto, F5, Ubiquiti, intel, meraki, tp-link, netgear, D-Link, Mikrotik, Fortinet, Solarflare, etc. Widely used in data centers, high performance computing, Network Attached Storage, storage area networks, etc. All products are passed by TDR & VNA tests in our Signal Integrity Lab. 10gbase-cu, 30awg, black, 0.5 meters 1. 64ft, sfp+ to sfp+ connetor, passive, 1 Pack. 30 days free-returned, exclusive FREE 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti
ModelCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-Ubiquiti

3. 10Gtek

#ad

Twinax SFP Cable for Ubiquiti UniFi Devices, 0.5-Meter1.6ft, Green Colored 10G SFP+ DAC Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - 10gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper twinax Cable, Passive, 05-meter1. 6ft, 30aWG. Compatible with Ubiquiti devices. And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery.

In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available. Sfp+ cable can connect switch, nic or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, router, server, Storage Area Network and High Performance Computing. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 5-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Weight2 Pounds
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-30(Ubiquiti)(Green)-MX
ModelCAB-10GSFP-P0.5M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc)(Green)

4. Cable Matters

#ad

And Supermicro Equipment, Huawei, Cable Matters 2-Pack 1000BASE-SX SFP to LC Multi Mode 1G Fiber Transceiver Modular for Cisco, Netgear, TP-Link, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Compatible with both 62. 5um and 50um lc cables. Low power consumption and low EMI emission design; Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.

Up to 550m transmission distance for 1000base-sx Gigabit Ethernet over fiber applications. Connects a network switch, server, storage area network san, or nic with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage NAS, and High Performance Computing HPC applications. Compatible with msa compliant equipment from Cisco, Huawei, TP-Link, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Netgear, Supermicro. Convenient and cost effective 2-pack for use in the data room or on the go. It supports om1, om2, om3, and OM4 fiber cables.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.49 Inches
Length2.36 Inches
Width0.56 Inches
Part Number104066x2
Model104066x2

5. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable SFP+ Cable Compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Ubiquiti, Netgear, & Supermicro Devices 2m

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Cisco compatible sfp+ 10gig cable is designed for compatibility with the majority of switch, network adapter card, or network attached storage equipment according to the Multi-Source Agreement SFF-8431 specifications; Ideal replacement Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M cable.

Passive sfp+ cable connects equipment up to 7 meters for high density networking environments with Top of Rack TOR or Middle of Row MOR switching requirements; Low power consumption SFP+ twinaxial cable provides a cost-effective fiber alternative to installing fiber transceivers and cables to connect a 10G network. Superior engineering of sfp cable includes 30 awg wire and connectors with a metal die-cast backshell for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss; Copper SFP+ cable offers low power consumption and low latency to operate in a high bandwidth storage area network.

10 gbe high bandwidth cable connects a switch, and high performance computing HPC applications such as Fibre Channel, or transceiver for Network Attached Storage NAS, server, InfiniBand, Storage Area Network SAN, NIC, and SONET. Sfp+ small form factor pluggable plus cable is hot pluggable with an SFP+ 20-Pin connector; Quick release latch provides a secure connection until the release tab is pulled.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.34 Inches
Length7.5 Inches
Weight0.26 Pounds
Width6.3 Inches
Part Number104033-2m-N
Model104033-2m-N

6. Wiitek

#ad

D-Link, Huawei, Netgear, 1M SFP+ DAC Cable, Ubiquiti, Compatible for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Supermicro, Juniper, Mellanox, 10Gb SFP+ Storage Network Cable, Ethernet Copper Switch Cable, Mikrotik

#ad
Wiitek #ad - Sfp+ dac can connect ethernet switch, gigabit router, nic, 10gb nas storage server, or other ethernet card and adapter with SFP+ ports;. Low corsstalk, compliant to sfp+ mas, sff- 8432, Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C;.10gbe sfp+ dac copper twinax cable, passive, awg30, 1-meter, Ethernet 10Gb Switch Networking Cable;. Antistatic bag packaging, 3 Years Product Quality Assurance, and lifelong Technical Support. 100% compatible with cisco, f5, ubiquiti, supermicro, zte, D-link, Mikrotik, netgear, Solarflare, unifi, PaloAlto, quanta, etc devices;.
BrandWiitek #ad
ManufacturerWiitek Technology #ad
Height0.5 Inches
Length7.5 Inches
Weight0.18 Pounds
Width7.5 Inches
Part NumberSFP-H10GB-CU1M
ModelSFP-H10GB-CU1M

7. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

FiberCablesDirect, 2.5M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 2.5 Meter 8.20ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g dx mm 10gbase sfp+ aqua ofnr lommf lc-lc

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Used in educational, healthcare, finance and commercial industries. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide.

Optical modality details for om3 ethernet over multimode fiber: 1500 / 2000 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m 330m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m. Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter.

Fiber patch cable details: 2. 5 meter 8. 20 feet, ethernet speeds 1/10/40/100gb, zip-cord reinforced, lc-upc to lc-upc, duplex 2 fiber strands, Multi-Mode Fiber mmf, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Fiber cable description: om3 lc lc fiber patch cable 2. 5m | 10gig, government, corporate, military/defense, corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber LOMMF, zip-cord reinforced, 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Part NumberFCDUS46v10340
ModelFCDUS46v10340
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

8. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

0.5M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 0.5 Meter 1.64ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp+ 10gbase lc/lc dplx Yellow PVC ofnr lc-lc, FiberCablesDirect

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Optical mode type: os2 9/125 singlemode - 10 gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm 10gbase-l and 30-40km at 1550nm 10Gbase-E with 04 db/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Fiber patch cable details: 05 meter 1. 64 feet, duplex 2 fiber strands, typical connector loss: 030 db, 2.

0mm outer diameter, typical return Loss -55 dB, LC to LC terminated Max Connector Loss: 050 db, zip-cord reinforced, singlemode Fiber SMF Optical Patch Cable / Jumper Cord. Durable commercial grade construction, cost effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All Products Purchased From Fiber Cables Direct. Fiber cable description: os2 lc to lc fiber patch cable 05 meter | 10gig duplex single mode fiber optic cable, general commercial, Military/Defense, Healthcare, Corporate, government, zip-cord reinforced, yellow, Finance, 9/125 Corning optical fiber, OFNR riser rated, 2.0

0mm outer diameter, PVC jacket. Core / cladding: corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter. Iso / iec 24702. Education, Computer Networking Applications. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Audio, video, sfp data services supported.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Height0.7 Inches
Length4.6 Inches
Weight0.04 Pounds
Width4.3 Inches
Part NumberFCDUS70v8046
ModelFCDUS70v8046
WarrantyLifetime - All products purchased from FiberCablesDirect come with a 100% lifetime warranty.

9. H!Fiber.com

#ad

9/125um, 98ft, Available 1m, 100m, LSZH Yellow, 30M OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, Single Mode Jumper Duplex, 1310/1550nm Wavelength for 1G/10G SMF SFP Module and More

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - Os1/os2 fiber conforms to itu-652. D, tia/eia 492 caaa with premium ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks. Specially designed for reliable, patch panels, work stations, Firewalls, long-distance, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, Ethernet connectivity between switches, router, servers, and other SMF optical equipment.

100% rigorously inspected and tested for insertion loss, insertion Loss≤ 03db, return loss ≥ 50dB. 30-meter 98ft single mode duplex os1/os2 fiber optic cable 9/125um - LC to LC, 1310 and 1550nm Wavelength, UPC/PC polishing. Enjoy worry-free 1 YEARS warranty, and friendly customer service. Low-smoke, zero halogen lszh armoured jacket 3. 00mm, rohs compliant, Resistant to Electrical Interference.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerHiFiber #ad
Part NumberOS2-LC-LC-D30M-HF(EU)
Model4332705066